Playoff Schedule & Results (Elmvale Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
The Den
Team Finder
Organization Menu
The Den
The Den
Current Coaches
Executive & Staff
Directions To Elmvale Arena
Coyote Schedule
Tryout Schedule
EMHA Calendar
Playoffs
Game Lengths
Team Priority List
Registration
Tournaments
Brian English Memorial Tournament (Oct 27-29)
Orr Lake Hat Trick Tournament (Nov 24-26)
Maple Syrup > U11/U13/U15 Rep (Mar 8-10)
U9 Coyote Cup (Jan 20)
Resources
Library
Coaches
OMHA Safety Initiatives & Trainer Resources
Schedule Change Notifications
Downloading Calendars
Game Cancellation
Sponsors
Cash Calendar
King Bursary
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
U11 - LL 1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11LLC06
Feb 06 2024
7:00 PM
Oro Thunder 1
Elmvale Community Arena
2-2
T
U11LLC05
Feb 10 2024
3:10 PM
Osprey Hawks 1
Elmvale Community Arena
2-4
L
U11LLC20
Feb 21 2024
7:00 PM
Honeywood Hurricanes 1
North Dufferin CC
0-6
L
U11LLC08
Feb 24 2024
3:00 PM
Collingwood Junior Blues 1
Elmvale Community Arena
0-2
L
U11LLC07
Feb 25 2024
5:00 PM
U11 - LL 2
Elmvale Community Arena
0-1
L
U11LLC09
Feb 27 2024
7:00 PM
U11 - LL 2
Elmvale Community Arena
2-3
L
U11LLC28
Mar 02 2024
12:00 PM
Osprey Hawks 1
Osprey
3-4
L
U11LLC15
Mar 06 2024
7:00 PM
Georgian Shores Lightning 2
Meaford
2-4
L
U11 - LL 2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11LLC19
Feb 08 2024
7:00 PM
Honeywood Hurricanes 1
North Dufferin CC
3-3
T
U11LLC12
Feb 10 2024
2:00 PM
Oro Thunder 1
Elmvale Community Arena
4-1
W
U11LLC21
Feb 11 2024
11:20 AM
Oro Thunder 1
Oro
2-2
T
U11LLC10
Feb 18 2024
5:00 PM
Collingwood Junior Blues 1
Elmvale Community Arena
7-2
W
U11LLC07
Feb 25 2024
5:00 PM
U11 - LL 1
Elmvale Community Arena
1-0
W
U11LLC09
Feb 27 2024
7:00 PM
U11 - LL 1
Elmvale Community Arena
3-2
W
U11LLC27
Mar 03 2024
12:00 PM
Osprey Hawks 1
Osprey
5-4
W
U11LLC11
Mar 05 2024
7:10 PM
Georgian Shores Lightning 2
Elmvale Community Arena
1-2
L
U11CCH1
Mar 22 2024
6:30 PM
Osprey Hawks 1
Elmvale Community Arena
4-3
W
U11CCH2
Mar 25 2024
7:00 PM
Osprey Hawks 1
Osprey
4-6
L
U11CCH3
Mar 26 2024
7:00 PM
Osprey Hawks 1
Elmvale Community Arena
3-2
W
U11CCH4
Mar 28 2024
7:00 PM
Osprey Hawks 1
Osprey
U11 - D
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11T3RRPlay02
Feb 10 2024
6:20 PM
Muskoka Rock
Elmvale Community Arena
1-4
L
U11T3RRPlay03
Feb 23 2024
7:00 PM
Oro Thunder D
Elmvale Community Arena
2-10
L
U11T3RRPlay01
Feb 25 2024
6:10 PM
Huntsville Otters D
Elmvale Community Arena
8-6
W
U11T3RRPlay07
Feb 29 2024
7:10 PM
Midland Centennials D
North Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
7-4
W
U11T3RRPlay19
Mar 01 2024
6:30 PM
South Muskoka Bears D
Bracebridge
2-5
L
U11T3RRPlay16
Mar 03 2024
2:00 PM
South Grey Spartans
Dundalk
2-9
L
U11 - B
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11T1RRPlay01
Feb 09 2024
7:00 PM
Essa Eagles
Elmvale Community Arena
2-5
L
U11T1RRPlay13
Feb 10 2024
5:00 PM
Huntsville Otters B
CSC (Jack Bionda)
4-2
W
U11T1RRPlay26
Feb 13 2024
6:30 PM
Shelburne Wolves
Shelburne CDRC
4-1
W
U11T1RRPlay02
Feb 17 2024
5:00 PM
Oro Thunder B
Elmvale Community Arena
5-2
W
U11T1RRPlay24
Feb 18 2024
5:00 PM
Penetang Flames
Penetang
3-4
L
U11T1RRPlay17
Feb 24 2024
5:30 PM
Midland Centennials B
North Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
4-1
W
U11T1RRPlay03
Mar 02 2024
5:30 PM
Georgian Shores Lightning
Elmvale Community Arena
1-1
T
U11T1SF2
Mar 07 2024
7:00 PM
Georgian Shores Lightning
Thornbury
0-3
L
U13 - LL 1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13LLB06
Feb 04 2024
6:25 PM
U13 - LL 2
Elmvale Community Arena
0-4
L
U13LLB23
Feb 07 2024
6:40 PM
Midland Centennials 2
North Simcoe SRC (MMHA)
1-2
L
U13LLB01
Feb 17 2024
12:00 PM
Clearview Canucks 1
Stayner
0-4
L
U13LLB07
Feb 18 2024
6:10 PM
Midland Centennials 1
Elmvale Community Arena
3-4
L
U13LLB05
Feb 20 2024
7:00 PM
Clearview Canucks 1
Elmvale Community Arena
1-1
T
U13LLB08
Feb 24 2024
4:00 PM
Midland Centennials 2
Elmvale Community Arena
7-6
W
U13LLB13
Mar 02 2024
12:00 PM
Honeywood Hurricanes 1
North Dufferin CC
5-2
W
U13LLB11
Mar 03 2024
6:15 PM
U13 - LL 2
Elmvale Community Arena
0-2
L
U13 - LL 2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13LLB06
Feb 04 2024
6:25 PM
U13 - LL 1
Elmvale Community Arena
4-0
W
U13LLB18
Feb 10 2024
1:20 PM
Midland Centennials 1
North Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
6-5
W
U13LLB10
Feb 11 2024
5:00 PM
Honeywood Hurricanes 1
Elmvale Community Arena
4-0
W
U13LLB12
Feb 16 2024
7:00 PM
Clearview Canucks 1
Elmvale Community Arena
3-2
W
U13LLB22
Feb 21 2024
6:40 PM
Midland Centennials 2
North Simcoe SRC (MMHA)
5-1
W
U13LLB16
Feb 24 2024
12:00 PM
Honeywood Hurricanes 1
North Dufferin CC
6-1
W
U13LLB09
Mar 01 2024
7:00 PM
Midland Centennials 1
Elmvale Community Arena
11-2
W
U13LLB11
Mar 03 2024
6:15 PM
U13 - LL 1
Elmvale Community Arena
2-0
W
U13BCH1
Mar 19 2024
8:00 PM
Clearview Canucks 1
Elmvale Community Arena
1-2
L
U13BCH2
Mar 21 2024
6:45 PM
Clearview Canucks 1
Creemore
2-4
L
U13BCH4
Mar 25 2024
8:00 PM
Clearview Canucks 1
Stayner
1-2
L
U13BCH3
Mar 26 2024
8:00 PM
Clearview Canucks 1
Elmvale Community Arena
U13BCH5
Mar 30 2024
1:00 PM
Clearview Canucks 1
Elmvale Community Arena
U13BCH6
Mar 31 2024
5:00 PM
Clearview Canucks 1
Stayner
U13 - B
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13T1RRPlay13
Feb 10 2024
4:20 PM
Oro Thunder B
Oro
2-1
W
U13T1RRPlay04
Feb 17 2024
6:10 PM
Clearview Canucks
Elmvale Community Arena
2-5
L
U13T1RRPlay05
Feb 23 2024
8:05 PM
Oro Thunder B
Elmvale Community Arena
2-1
W
U13T1RRPlay10
Feb 25 2024
12:40 PM
Midland Centennials B
North Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
4-2
W
U13T1RRPlay18
Mar 02 2024
3:00 PM
South Muskoka Bears B
Gravenhurst
1-3
L
U13T1RRPlay06
Mar 03 2024
5:00 PM
Huntsville Otters B
Elmvale Community Arena
3-2
W
U13T1SF2
Mar 06 2024
6:00 PM
South Muskoka Bears B
Elmvale Community Arena
8-2
W
R5U13T1Champ2
Mar 19 2024
6:30 PM
Clearview Canucks
Elmvale Community Arena
2-3
L
R5U13T1Champ1
Mar 20 2024
7:00 PM
Clearview Canucks
Creemore
2-6
L
R5U13T1Champ3
Mar 22 2024
7:00 PM
Clearview Canucks
Creemore
U15 - LL 1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15LLC13
Feb 02 2024
8:00 PM
Coldwater Wildcats 2
Elmvale Community Arena
3-3
T
U15LLC15
Feb 04 2024
4:00 PM
Georgian Shores Lightning 1
Elmvale Community Arena
4-1
W
U15LLC19
Feb 23 2024
8:00 PM
Georgian Shores Lightning 1
Thornbury
1-2
L
U15LLC16
Feb 25 2024
7:20 PM
Collingwood Junior Blues 1
Elmvale Community Arena
7-1
W
U15LLC12
Feb 29 2024
8:00 PM
Collingwood Junior Blues 1
Eddie Bush
1-2
L
U15LLC21
Mar 02 2024
4:05 PM
Penetang Flames 1
Penetang
0-5
L
U15LLC07
Mar 03 2024
4:30 PM
Coldwater Wildcats 2
Coldwater
6-5
W
U15LLC14
Mar 05 2024
6:00 PM
Clearview Canucks 1
Elmvale Community Arena
4-4
T
U15CCN2
Mar 16 2024
7:50 PM
Clearview Canucks 1
Elmvale Community Arena
2-2
T
U15CCN1
Mar 24 2024
3:30 PM
Clearview Canucks 1
Creemore
0-4
L
U15CCN3
Mar 27 2024
7:30 PM
Clearview Canucks 1
Creemore
4-2
W
U15CCN4
Mar 30 2024
11:40 AM
Clearview Canucks 1
Elmvale Community Arena
3-2
W
U15 - D
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15T3RRPlay04
Feb 11 2024
6:10 PM
South Muskoka Bears D
Elmvale Community Arena
0-4
L
U15T3RRPlay06
Feb 16 2024
8:05 PM
Collingwood Jr. Blues C
Elmvale Community Arena
1-4
L
U15T3RRPlay15
Feb 18 2024
1:30 PM
Orillia Terriers C
West Orillia (Blue)
5-3
W
U15T3RRPlay09
Feb 22 2024
8:15 PM
Georgian Shores Lightning
Thornbury
2-2
T
U15T3RRPlay11
Feb 24 2024
3:20 PM
Huntsville Otters D
CSC (Don Lough)
4-2
W
U15T3RRPlay05
Mar 01 2024
8:00 PM
Orillia Terriers C
Elmvale Community Arena
6-1
W
U15T3SF2
Mar 05 2024
8:00 PM
South Muskoka Bears D
Bracebridge
2-3
L
U15 - B
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15T2RRPlay02
Feb 09 2024
8:00 PM
Wasaga Beach Stars
Elmvale Community Arena
4-1
W
U15T2RRPlay11
Feb 10 2024
4:30 PM
Shelburne Wolves
Shelburne CDRC
4-2
W
U15T2RRPlay01
Feb 17 2024
7:30 PM
South Grey Spartans
Elmvale Community Arena
4-2
W
U15T2RRPlay04
Feb 24 2024
2:00 PM
Essa Eagles
Angus Rec
0-2
L
U15T2RRPlay09
Feb 25 2024
7:50 PM
Penetang Flames
Penetang
5-2
W
U15T2RRPlay03
Mar 02 2024
8:00 PM
Penetang Flames
Elmvale Community Arena
4-3
W
U15T2SF1
Mar 06 2024
7:15 PM
South Grey Spartans
Elmvale Community Arena
0-1
L
U18 - LL 1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18LLC08
Feb 04 2024
7:35 PM
Osprey Hawks 1
Elmvale Community Arena
3-3
T
U18LLC07
Feb 16 2024
9:30 PM
Midland Centennials 1
Elmvale Community Arena
1-6
L
U18LLC06
Feb 18 2024
8:55 PM
South Grey Spartans 1
Elmvale Community Arena
0-2
L
U18LLC22
Feb 24 2024
6:00 PM
Osprey Hawks 2
Osprey
1-3
L
U18LLC01
Feb 25 2024
7:00 PM
Clearview Canucks 1
Stayner
2-2
T
U18LLC14
Mar 02 2024
6:50 PM
Midland Centennials 1
North Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
2-9
L
U18LLC05
Mar 03 2024
8:55 PM
Clearview Canucks 1
Elmvale Community Arena
1-5
L
U18LLC12
Mar 05 2024
8:20 PM
U18 - LL 2
Elmvale Community Arena
5-3
W
U18 - LL 2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18LLC11
Feb 03 2024
7:30 PM
South Grey Spartans 1
Elmvale Community Arena
0-13
L
U18LLC24
Feb 10 2024
4:30 PM
Osprey Hawks 2
Osprey
3-6
L
U18LLC20
Feb 11 2024
6:30 PM
Osprey Hawks 1
Osprey
6-6
T
U18LLC27
Feb 21 2024
9:00 PM
South Grey Spartans 1
Flesherton
1-6
L
U18LLC13
Feb 24 2024
7:00 PM
Midland Centennials 1
North Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
0-11
L
U18LLC10
Mar 02 2024
6:40 PM
Clearview Canucks 1
Elmvale Community Arena
0-12
L
U18LLC09
Mar 03 2024
7:25 PM
Osprey Hawks 2
Elmvale Community Arena
3-9
L
U18LLC12
Mar 05 2024
8:20 PM
U18 - LL 1
Elmvale Community Arena
3-5
L
U18 - D
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18T3RRPlay03
Feb 10 2024
7:30 PM
Huntsville Otters D
Elmvale Community Arena
3-2
W
U18T3RRPlay11
Feb 17 2024
12:30 PM
Owen Sound Jr. Attack C
JMRRC (2 - East)
3-1
W
U18T3RRPlay20
Feb 23 2024
8:00 PM
Shelburne Wolves D
Shelburne CDRC
2-0
W
U18T3RRPlay14
Feb 25 2024
3:45 PM
Parry Sound Shamrocks D
BOCC
6-1
W
U18T3RRPlay02
Mar 01 2024
9:30 PM
South Grey Spartans
Elmvale Community Arena
3-1
W
U18T3RRPlay01
Mar 02 2024
9:30 PM
Orillia Terriers C
Elmvale Community Arena
4-1
W
U18T3RRPlay26
Mar 03 2024
5:00 PM
South Muskoka Bears D
Gravenhurst
2-2
T
U18T3SF1
Mar 04 2024
7:40 PM
Huntsville Otters D
Elmvale Community Arena
3-1
W
R5U18T3Champ1
Mar 18 2024
7:40 PM
South Muskoka Bears D
Elmvale Community Arena
2-4
L
R5U18T3Champ2
Mar 20 2024
8:00 PM
South Muskoka Bears D
Bracebridge
0-3
L
R5U18T3Champ3
Mar 22 2024
7:00 PM
South Muskoka Bears D
Elmvale Community Arena
U18 - B
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18T1RRPlay01
Feb 09 2024
9:30 PM
Oro Thunder B
Elmvale Community Arena
5-3
W
U18T1RRPlay19
Feb 11 2024
5:00 PM
South Muskoka Bears B
Gravenhurst
1-2
L
U18T1RRPlay05
Feb 24 2024
5:00 PM
Huntsville Otters B
CSC (Don Lough)
3-3
T
U18T1RRPlay03
Feb 25 2024
8:40 PM
Midland Centennials
Elmvale Community Arena
3-7
L
U18T1RRPlay02
Feb 27 2024
8:00 PM
Shelburne Wolves C
Elmvale Community Arena
3-2
W
U18T1RRPlay14
Mar 01 2024
8:30 PM
Parry Sound Shamrocks B
BOCC
3-2
W
U18T1SF2
Mar 05 2024
9:00 PM
Huntsville Otters B
CSC (Don Lough)
4-1
W
R5U18T1Champ1
Mar 19 2024
9:00 PM
Parry Sound Shamrocks B
Elmvale Community Arena
4-1
W
R5U18T1Champ2
Mar 20 2024
8:40 PM
Parry Sound Shamrocks B
BOCC
3-2
W
R5U18T1Champ3
Mar 22 2024
8:40 PM
Parry Sound Shamrocks B
Elmvale Community Arena