Elmvale Community Arena, Venues (Elmvale Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Atom LL 1
L (0-10)
2:25 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[AE037]
Atom LL 2
L (1-6)
3:35 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 3
[AE041]
Atom AE
L (1-6)
4:45 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[AC-GB65]
PeeWee AE
L (3-9)
5:55 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[PC-GB27]
Bantam LL 1
L (1-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[BE019]
Midget LL 1
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[ME26]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep & Atom Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep & Bantam AE
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
10:40 PM-11:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee AE
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[PC-GB24]
Bantam LL 1
W (6-5)
8:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[BE023]
Midget LL 1
9:45 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
10:10 PM-10:35 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2
10:35 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & PeeWee LL 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:05 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (7-0)
10:20 AM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
[14]
Bantam Rep
W (2-1)
1:50 PM
vs. Pembroke Kings
[16]
Bantam Rep
W (3-0)
10:20 AM
vs. Mooretown Junior Flags
[25]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Bantam Rep
W (1-0)
1:50 PM
vs. Mooretown Junior Flags
[40]
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
L (3-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[BE028]
Bantam AE
L (2-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[BC-GB18]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep & PeeWee AE
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[AA-GB11]
Bantam Rep
W (7-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[BA-GB31]
Midget LL 2
9:45 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
10:10 PM-10:35 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1
10:35 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
6:50 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:50 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1
5:10 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1 & Bantam LL 1
5:35 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-6:25 PM
Practice
Atom AE
W (2-1)
6:35 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[AC-GB27]
Bantam Rep
L (3-5)
7:45 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[BA-GB29]
Midget Rep
L (1-2)
9:20 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[MA-GB19]
Pre-School & IP 2
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 3
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL
T (0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks LL
[MNH049]
Major Novice Rep
T (0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[MNH048]
Bantam LL 1
L (0-6)
5:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[BE027]
Euro Tour 2020
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Alumni Game
03040506070809
Atom LL 1
L (0-9)
2:25 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 2
[AE030]
Atom LL 2
W (3-1)
3:35 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[AE040]
Atom Rep
W (4-0)
4:45 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[AA-GB47]
PeeWee Rep
W (4-2)
5:55 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[PA-GB11]
PeeWee LL 1
L (0-17)
7:10 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[PE19]
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep & Atom Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep & Bantam AE
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
L (0-9)
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[AC-GB26]
PeeWee LL 1
L (0-11)
8:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[PE28]
Midget LL 1
9:45 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
10:10 PM-10:35 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2
10:35 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:05 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1
5:10 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1 & Bantam LL 1
5:35 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-6:25 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-4)
6:35 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[AA-GB14]
Bantam AE
L (1-4)
7:45 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[BC-GB15]
Midget LL 1
L (3-5)
9:20 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[ME24]
Pre-School & IP 3
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1
T (0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 1
Minor Novice 2
T (0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 2
Major Novice LL
T (0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[MNH063]
Major Novice Rep
T (0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[MNH062]
PeeWee AE
L (1-6)
5:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[PC-GB23]
Midget LL 1
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
2:25 PM-3:25 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (3-1)
3:35 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[AA-GB48]
Atom AE
L (1-6)
4:45 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[AC-GB67]
PeeWee AE
L (0-5)
5:55 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[PC-GB87]
Bantam LL 1
L (0-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[BE025]
PeeWee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep & PeeWee AE
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[AC-GB21]
Bantam AE
L (1-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[BC-GB12]
Midget LL 1
9:45 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 & Midget Rep
10:10 PM-10:35 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
10:35 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:05 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Midget LL 2
L (1-9)
7:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 3
[ME30]
Midget LL 1
W (9-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[ME27]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep & Atom Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep & Bantam AE
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[AC-GB24]
PeeWee AE
L (1-6)
8:10 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[PC-GB26]
Midget LL 1
9:45 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
10:10 PM-10:35 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2
10:35 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:05 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1
5:10 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1 & Bantam LL 1
5:35 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-6:25 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (2-0)
6:35 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[AA-GB12]
Bantam Rep
W (5-2)
7:45 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[BA-GB69]
Midget Rep
L (3-5)
9:20 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[MA-GB87]
Pre-School
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep
T (0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[MNH094]
Major Novice LL
T (0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames LL
[MNH095]
PeeWee Rep
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[PA-GB59]
Bantam AE
L (3-6)
6:15 PM
vs. Orillia AE Terriers
[BC-GB14]
24252627282930
Atom LL 1
L (1-5)
2:25 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[AE033]
Atom LL 2
L (3-8)
3:35 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 3
[AE045]
Atom AE
W (5-4)
4:45 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[AC-GB69]
Atom Rep
W (4-1)
5:55 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[AA-GB50]
PeeWee LL 1
L (0-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[PE24]
Midget LL 1
L (1-7)
8:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[ME22]
Midget Rep
10:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep & PeeWee AE
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1
L (3-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[PE25]
Bantam LL 1
L (2-8)
8:10 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[BE026]
Midget LL 2
9:45 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
10:10 PM-10:35 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1
10:35 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:05 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1
5:10 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1 & Bantam LL 1
5:35 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-6:25 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
W (4-0)
6:35 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[AE038]
Bantam AE
L (1-7)
7:45 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[BC-GB10]
Midget LL 1
9:10 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
10:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Pre-School & IP 2
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 3
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep
T (0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[MNH111]
Major Novice LL
T (0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials LL
[MNH112]
PeeWee Rep
L (4-5)
5:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[PA-GB13]
Midget Rep
W (6-3)
6:15 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[MA-GB23]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
PeeWee Rep
W (7-2)
4:15 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[PA-GB14]
Bantam AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
L (1-8)
7:10 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[BE020]
Midget LL 2
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
10:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep & Atom Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep & Bantam AE
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
W (6-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[AC-GB22]
Bantam Rep
W (6-1)
8:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[BA-GB30]
Midget LL 2
9:45 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2 & Midget Rep
10:10 PM-10:35 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
10:35 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:05 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1
5:10 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1 & Bantam LL 1
5:35 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-6:25 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
W (5-2)
6:35 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[AE042]
Bantam Rep
L (0-4)
7:45 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[BA-GB28]
Midget Rep
W (6-4)
9:20 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[MA-GB18]
Pre-School & IP 2
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
IP 3
3:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
IP 1
3:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
Minor Novice 1
4:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack White
[MINN018]
Minor Novice 2
4:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
[MINN019]
PeeWee AE
5:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[PC-GB89]
Bantam Rep
6:15 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[BA-GB34]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Elmvale Community Arena
14 George Street , Elmvale, ON  L0L1P0
  • Current Season

    30 - 44 - 14
  • All-Time

    810 - 969 - 231
Printed from elmvaleminorhockey.ca on Saturday, December 7, 2019 at 6:42 PM