Elmvale Community Arena, Venues (Elmvale Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Novice Rep
L (2-3)
2:25 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[O-N-C/CC-A_3]
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
3:40 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[O-A-B-A4]
PeeWee AE
4:55 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
L (0-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[BE015]
Bantam LL 2
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:55 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:10 PM-6:05 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:05 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
7:10 PM-8:05 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
8:05 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL & Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1
7:05 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:05 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School & Tyke 2
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
(2-10)
3:00 PM
vs. Atom LL 2
[AE028]
Bantam LL 2
(0-0)
4:10 PM
vs. Bantam LL 1
[BE022]
PeeWee LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Novice Rep
2:25 PM-3:25 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:35 PM-4:35 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (1-3)
4:45 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[GBAD05]
Bantam Rep
L (2-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[O-B-B-B5]
Midget Rep
L (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[O-M-B-C1]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep & PeeWee AE
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:10 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:40 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:50 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL & PeeWee LL 1
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:05 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
5:10 PM-6:25 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
W (3-0)
6:35 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[GTAD05]
PeeWee Rep
W (2-1)
7:45 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[GBPA05]
Midget Rep
L (2-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[O-M-B-C2]
Pre-School & Tyke 1
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
W (3-1)
2:10 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[GTNB08]
Atom AE
L (4-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
[O-A-AE-F1]
IP 1 & IP 2
4:15 PM-5:05 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
W (4-2)
5:20 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[GTAD12]
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Novice LL
L (2-11)
2:25 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GTNB07]
Novice Rep
L (2-3)
3:35 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GBNB02]
PeeWee LL 1
L (2-4)
4:45 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[GTPC06]
Bantam LL 2
T (4-4)
5:55 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[GTBB09]
Bantam LL 1
W (6-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[GTBB07]
Midget LL
L (7-10)
8:25 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[GTMC01]
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:10 PM-6:10 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:50 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL & PeeWee LL 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
W (6-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
[O-A-AE-F3]
Bantam Rep
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
5:10 PM-6:25 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
W (8-1)
6:35 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[GTAD06]
Atom Rep
W (7-4)
7:45 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[O-A-B-C3]
Midget LL
L (5-9)
9:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[GTMC03]
Pre-School
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
IP 1
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 1
IP 2
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 2
Tyke 1
T (0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 3
[TE090]
Tyke 2
T (0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 2
[TE091]
Atom AE
W (4-0)
4:10 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
[O-A-AE-F5]
Atom Rep
L (1-2)
5:20 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[O-A-B-C4]
PeeWee AE
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Bantam Rep
2:25 PM-3:25 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
3:35 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (1-3)
4:40 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[GBAD04]
PeeWee AE
L (4-8)
5:50 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[GBPC06]
Bantam LL 1
L (0-5)
7:05 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[GTBB05]
Midget Rep
8:20 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep & PeeWee AE
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2 & Bantam LL 1
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
10:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (0-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[GBBA04]
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:10 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
Tyke Select & PeeWee LL 1
5:35 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1
6:00 PM-6:25 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (2-1)
6:35 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GBPA06]
Bantam Rep
W (6-2)
7:45 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GBBA05]
Midget Rep
L (5-7)
9:15 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GBMA03]
Pre-School
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (2-6)
2:10 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
[O-AAE3-Q4-1]
Tyke 2
T (0-0)
3:25 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 3
[TE100]
Tyke 1
T (0-0)
3:25 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 2
[TE099]
Novice Rep
L (3-5)
4:35 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GBNB01]
PeeWee LL 1
T (2-2)
5:45 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GTPC07]
Atom LL 2
(4-4)
6:55 PM
vs. Atom LL 1
[GTAD09]
17181920212223
Novice LL
L (0-4)
3:40 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[GTNB05]
Atom LL 2
W (3-0)
4:50 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[GTAD10]
PeeWee AE
L (3-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[GBPC04]
Bantam LL 1
L (1-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[GTBB06]
Midget LL
L (6-8)
8:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 2
[GTMC02]
Atom Rep
W (4-3)
6:15 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[O-AB-Q4-3]
Novice Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep & Midget Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:05 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
8:05 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL & PeeWee LL 1
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
7:05 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:05 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL
5:10 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-6)
6:50 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[GBNB03]
Bantam Rep
L (1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[GBBA06]
Midget Rep
T (2-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[GBMA01]
Atom Rep
L (2-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[O-AB-Q4-4]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Novice LL
L (3-9)
2:25 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[GTNB06]
Atom AE
T (0-0)
3:35 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
[GBAD06]
PeeWee AE
L (1-6)
4:45 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[GBPC05]
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
L (2-3)
7:15 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[GTBB10]
Midget Rep
L (4-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBMA02]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
W (10-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[GTAD08]
Bantam LL 2
(3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL 1
[GTBB08]
Midget LL
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[GTPC08]
Atom Rep
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GBAB02]
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL
5:10 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
(2-1)
6:50 PM
vs. Atom LL 2
[GTAD07]
Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Atom Rep
W (3-1)
2:25 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[GBAB01]
Atom LL 2
L (2-3)
3:35 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[GTAD11]
PeeWee LL 1
W (8-6)
4:45 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[GTPC05]
PeeWee Rep
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[GBPA04]
Bantam LL 2
L (1-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[GTBBS12]
Bantam LL 1
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (7-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[GBAB03]
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:10 PM-6:05 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:05 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL & Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1
7:05 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
8:05 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:10 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:40 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Pre-School
1:10 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
3:55 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
5:20 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Elmvale Community Arena
14 George Street , Elmvale, ON  L0L1P0
  • Current Season

    63 - 132 - 36
  • All-Time

    778 - 925 - 214
Printed from elmvaleminorhockey.ca on Thursday, March 21, 2019 at 6:20 PM