Elmvale Community Arena, Venues (Elmvale Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
PeeWee Rep
W (3-2)
2:25 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[O-P-B-A5]
Atom Rep
W (4-3)
4:15 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[O-A-B-B4]
Bantam AE
L (2-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[O-B-AE3/4/5-B2]
Midget LL 2
7:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[ME32]
Midget LL 1
8:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[ME23]
Midget Rep
10:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep & PeeWee AE
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:05 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1
5:10 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1
5:35 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:35 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[O-A-AE3-B1]
PeeWee Rep
7:45 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBPA01]
Midget Rep
9:15 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[GBMA06]
Pre-School & IP 1
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP 3
2:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
IP 2
2:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
Minor Novice 1
3:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[MINN117]
Minor Novice 2
3:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[MINN118]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Midget LL 1
8:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[ME20]
Midget Rep
10:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep & Atom Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep & Bantam AE
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[O-A-B-B6]
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[O-A-AE3-B4]
Bantam AE
8:15 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[O-B-AE3/4/5-B3]
Midget LL 1
9:45 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
10:10 PM-10:35 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2
10:35 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:05 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1
5:10 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1 & Bantam LL 1
5:35 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-6:25 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:35 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[O-P-AE3-B1]
Pre-School & IP 3
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL
2:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[NOVC05]
Major Novice Rep
3:20 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[NOVA07]
02030405060708
PeeWee AE
2:25 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[O-P-AE3-B2]
Bantam AE
3:40 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[O-B-AE3/4/5-B5]
Midget Rep
10:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep & PeeWee AE
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2
9:45 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
10:10 PM-10:35 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1
10:35 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:05 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1
5:10 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1 & Bantam LL 1
5:35 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-6:25 PM
Practice
Pre-School & IP 3
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP 2
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
IP 1
2:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
Minor Novice 2
3:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[MINN147]
Minor Novice 1
3:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[MINN146]
09101112131415
Major Novice LL
2:25 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[NOVC06]
Atom AE
4:45 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[GBAD06]
PeeWee AE
5:55 PM
vs. Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks
[GBPD04]
Midget Rep
10:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep & Atom Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep & Bantam AE
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1
9:45 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
10:10 PM-10:35 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2
10:35 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:05 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1
5:10 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1 & Bantam LL 1
5:35 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-6:25 PM
Practice
Pre-School & IP 1
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep
2:10 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[NOVA08]
16171819202122
Atom AE
4:45 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[GBAD05]
Midget Rep
10:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep & PeeWee AE
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2
9:45 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
10:10 PM-10:35 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1
10:35 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:05 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1
5:10 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1 & Bantam LL 1
5:35 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-6:25 PM
Practice
Pre-School & IP 2
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 3
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[NOVA09]
23242526272829
PeeWee AE
5:55 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
[GBPD05]
Midget Rep
10:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep & Atom Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep & Bantam AE
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1
9:45 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
10:10 PM-10:35 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2
10:35 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:05 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1
5:10 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1 & Bantam LL 1
5:35 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-6:25 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:35 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[GBAD04]
Pre-School & IP 3
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1
3:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[MINN174]
Minor Novice 2
3:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[MINN175]
Major Novice LL
4:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles LL
[NOVC04]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Midget Rep
10:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep & PeeWee AE
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2
9:45 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
10:10 PM-10:35 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1
10:35 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:05 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1
5:10 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1 & Bantam LL 1
5:35 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-6:25 PM
Practice
Pre-School & IP 1
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & IP 2
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 2
3:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles White
[MINN186]
Minor Novice 1
3:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles Black
[MINN185]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Elmvale Community Arena
14 George Street , Elmvale, ON  L0L1P0
  • Current Season

    48 - 82 - 32
  • All-Time

    828 - 1007 - 249
Printed from elmvaleminorhockey.ca on Sunday, January 19, 2020 at 9:48 PM