Elmvale Minor Hockey

Coyote Updates

BOOTH SCHEDULES ARE NOW POSTED

All Booth Schedules for the 2014/15 Regular Season and the Two Tournaments in January and March are now posted.  Click Here to go directly to the Booth Schedules! 
______________________

APPAREL ORDERS HAVE ARRIVED!

Apparel will be available for pick up at the arena on
Wednesday Nov 19 between 6 pm and 8 pm.

Orders will be taken throughout the entire year... click here for Apparel Order Form
Questions may be answered by Steve Barber at [email protected]
______________________


COACHES AND COACHING STAFFS:


Please Check Under the tab COYOTE SCHEDULE, and then AVAILABLE PRACTICE ICE to see open ice slots that you can use on a first come first serve basis.

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
PeeWee Rep:
Submitted By Tye Columbus on Tuesday, November 18, 2014 (47 views)
The Gary Edgecombe Peewee Rep players have been busy since mid September.  The teams early season schedule was erratic with a couple of long stretches of inactivity followed by a series of games.   Through it all, the boys have been able to hold it together and compile an impressive record of six wins and three ties.  With this past weekend free of league games the coaching staff decided to take the team on the road and entered the boys in a tournament in Huntsville.  Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
Atom AE - Regional Silver Stick
Midget LL - Midget LL Tournament
Bantam LL - West Grey Bantam LL Tournament
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
6:45 AM-7:35 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:45 AM-8:35 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
12:40 PM
@ Midland Centennials
Novice Rep
2:25 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
Atom LL1
3:35 PM
vs. Midland Centennials#1
Atom LL2
4:00 PM
@ Stayner Cyclones#2
Stayner [AE106]
Tyke 3
4:45 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
PeeWee AE
5:55 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
Bantam Rep
6:50 PM
@ Penetang Flames
Penetang [BA56]
Bantam AE
7:05 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
Midget AE
8:35 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
Midget LL
10:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
Practice
Atom AE & Novice Rep
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:40 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
Juvenile
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL3
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
7:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
PeeWee LL1
8:05 PM
vs. Oro Thunder #1
Midget AE
8:30 PM
@ Collingwood Minor Blackhawks
Central [MB9]
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL3
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 3 & Tyke 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL1
6:30 PM
@ Oro Thunder #2
Thornton [NE52]
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach AE Stars
PeeWee AE
8:00 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
Juvenile
8:15 PM
@ Schomberg Red Wings
Trisan Centre [JUV036]
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Elmvale Minor Hockey on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(1,416 per day)
Organization Record
2014-2015
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Featured Product
 Seat Cushion
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from elmvaleminorhockey.ca on Sunday, November 23, 2014 at 11:44 AM