Elmvale Minor Hockey

Coyote Updates

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Michael Kelly on Tuesday, February 28, 2017 (7 views)
Elmvale Minor Hockey is accepting nominations from now until March 10, 2017, for their annual awards presented at the end of year banquet.

You can fill out your online ballot here:

2017 EMHA Awards Nomination Form

Awards are voted on by the executive at their March meeting.
OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Novice Rep - GB League - Pool A
Atom Rep - GB League - Pool B
PeeWee Rep - GB League - Pool A
PeeWee AE - GB League - Pool C
Bantam Rep - GB League - Pool A
Bantam AE - GB League - Pool C
Midget Rep - GB League - Pool A
Novice LL - GBTLL - Group A
Atom LL1 - GBTLL - Group C
Atom LL2 - GBTLL - Group B
PeeWee LL1 - GBTLL - Group A
PeeWee LL2 - GBTLL - Group C
Bantam LL - GBTLL - Group B
Midget LL - GBTLL - Group B
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 4
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
Midget Rep
8:20 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
PeeWee LL2
8:30 PM
@ Wasaga Beach Stars 1
Wasaga [PCL17]
Midget LL
9:30 PM
@ Penetang Flames
Penetang [MBL13]
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke 2 & Tyke 3
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Tyke 1
6:50 PM
@ Oro Thunder 3
Oro [TE76]
Novice LL
7:00 PM
vs. Osprey Hawks
Atom Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
Bantam AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
6:20 PM
@ Penetang Flames 2
Penetang [ACL20]
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 2
Bantam AE
7:00 PM
@ Honeywood Hurricanes
Novice LL
7:00 PM
@ Creemore Valley Hawks
Creemore [NAL07]
Atom LL2
7:30 PM
@ Oro Thunder 1
Oro [ABL18]
PeeWee LL2
8:10 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
@ Collingwood Blackhawks
Eddie Bush [GB-MA02]
Bantam LL
9:00 PM
@ Penetang Flames
Penetang [BBL17]
Midget LL
9:20 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
Tyke 1
10:30 AM
@ Wasaga Beach Stars 1
Wasaga [TE96]
Atom LL2
11:20 AM
@ Shelburne Wolves 1
PeeWee AE
2:30 PM
@ Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
Bayshore [GB-PC14]
PeeWee LL1
3:00 PM
@ Oro Thunder 1
Oro [PAL12]
PeeWee LL2
3:20 PM
@ Wasaga Beach Stars 2
Wasaga [PCL21]
Novice LL
5:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
Tyke Select
6:10 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
Midget LL
8:00 PM
@ Wasaga Beach Stars
Wasaga [MBL23]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Elmvale Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Elmvale Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from elmvaleminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, February 28, 2017 at 11:52 AM