Elmvale Minor Hockey

Coyote Updates

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Michael Kelly on Thursday, January 10, 2019 (1492 views)
A couple former Coyotes and siblings to current Coyotes (Leighton Therrien & Hannah Schutt) are looking for some help in their quest to help The Guesthouse Shelter by participating in this years Chevrolet Good Deeds Cup.

All you have to do is view their video submission, like it, and share it.  Here is the link to the video:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4fXzZ8p_Ovg Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Tyke 1 - Simcoe Lions Tyke Tournament
Novice LL - Novice LL Tournament
Novice Rep - OMHA - Preliminary Round 1
Atom Rep - OMHA - Preliminary Round 1
PeeWee Rep - OMHA - Preliminary Round 1
Bantam Rep - OMHA - Preliminary Round 1
PeeWee AE - OMHA - Preliminary Round 1
Novice Rep - GBMHL Pool B
Atom Rep - GBMHL Pool B
Atom AE - GBMHL Pool D
PeeWee AE - GBMHL Pool C
PeeWee Rep - GBMHL Pool A
Bantam Rep - GBMHL Pool A
Midget Rep - OMHA - Preliminary Round 2
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL & Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1
7:05 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:05 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL
7:20 PM
@ Wasaga Beach Stars
Wasaga [NE53]
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM
@ Parry Sound Shamrocks
BOCC [O-P-B-B4]
Bantam LL 2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
8:30 PM
@ Wasaga Beach Stars 1
Wasaga [AE106]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM
@ Parry Sound Shamrocks
BOCC [O-B-B-B3]
Novice Rep
11:00 AM
@ Shelburne Wolves
Shelburne CDRC [O-N-C/CC-A_4]
Pre-School & Tyke 2
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
2:15 PM
@ Penetang Flames
Penetang [O-A-B-A5]
Atom LL 1
3:00 PM
vs. Atom LL 2
PeeWee AE
3:40 PM
@ Oro AE Thunder
Oro [GBPC08]
Bantam LL 2
4:10 PM
vs. Bantam LL 1
PeeWee Rep
5:25 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM
@ Parry Sound Shamrocks
BOCC [O-B-B-B4]
Midget Rep
6:35 PM
@ Penetang Flames
Penetang [GBMA10]
PeeWee LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
2:25 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
Atom Rep
3:40 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
Atom AE
4:45 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
Atom AE
4:45 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
PeeWee Rep
5:30 PM
@ Parry Sound Shamrocks
BOCC [O-P-B-B6]
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
Midget Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2018-2019
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Jan 25
    7:20 PM
    Novice LL
    at Wasaga Beach Stars
  • Fri
    Jan 25
    7:30 PM
    PeeWee Rep
    at Parry Sound Shamrocks
  • Fri
    Jan 25
    8:30 PM
    Atom LL 2
    at Wasaga Beach Stars 1
  • Fri
    Jan 25
    9:00 PM
    Bantam Rep
    at Parry Sound Shamrocks
  • Sat
    Jan 26
    11:00 AM
    Novice Rep
    at Shelburne Wolves
  • Sat
    Jan 26
    2:15 PM
    Atom Rep
    at Penetang Flames
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from elmvaleminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, January 23, 2019 at 12:28 AM