Elmvale Community Arena, Venues (Elmvale Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Atom LL 1
L (1-2)
11:30 AM
@ Parry Sound Shamrocks 2
Bantam LL 2
W (2-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[BE023]
Bantam LL 1
L (5-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[BE017]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep & PeeWee AE
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:00 PM-7:55 PM
EMHA Development - Skating (Tyke > Atom)
All Teams
8:05 PM-9:00 PM
EMHA Development - Skating (Peewee > Midget)
Midget LL
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL & PeeWee LL 1
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
7:05 PM-7:55 PM
EMHA Development - Goaltending
Bantam Rep
8:05 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
5:10 PM-6:25 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
T (2-2)
6:35 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[PA-GB09]
Bantam Rep
W (4-2)
7:45 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[BA-GB10]
Midget Rep
L (1-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[MA-GB12]
Pre-School & Novice Rep
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
2:50 PM-3:40 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-3)
3:50 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[AA-GB08]
Atom LL 1
L (4-12)
4:50 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[AE030]
Atom LL 2
L (0-10)
5:50 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 2
[AE032]
Bantam LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
PeeWee LL 1
2:25 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-7)
3:40 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[NA-GB12]
Atom AE
W (2-1)
4:50 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[AC-GB16]
PeeWee AE
T (3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[PC-GB02]
Bantam LL 2
L (2-7)
7:15 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[BE027]
Midget LL
L (1-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[MT046]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep & Midget Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:00 PM-7:55 PM
EMHA Development - Puck Handling (Tyke > Atom)
All Teams
8:05 PM-9:00 PM
EMHA Development - Puck Handling (Peewee > Midget)
Midget LL
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL & Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1
7:05 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:05 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
5:10 PM-6:25 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1
L (5-11)
6:35 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[PE022]
PeeWee Rep
L (3-4)
7:35 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[PA-GB11]
Midget Rep
W (4-2)
9:15 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[MA-GB10]
Pre-School & Novice LL
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
W (6-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[AC-GB10]
PeeWee LL 1
L (1-16)
4:05 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[PE030]
Atom LL 1
T (1-1)
5:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[AE024]
PeeWee AE
L (1-2)
6:20 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[PC-GB07]
02030405060708
PeeWee AE
L (0-6)
4:15 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[PC-GB04]
Bantam LL 2
L (2-6)
5:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[BE028]
Bantam LL 1
W (7-4)
6:45 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[BE014]
Midget Rep
L (2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[MA-GB13]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep & PeeWee AE
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:00 PM-7:55 PM
EMHA Development - Shooting (Tyke > Atom)
All Teams
8:05 PM-9:00 PM
EMHA Development - Shooting (PeeWee > Midget)
Midget LL
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL & PeeWee LL 1
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
7:05 PM-7:55 PM
EMHA Development - Goaltending
Bantam Rep
8:05 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
5:10 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
5:35 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-6:25 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
6:35 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[AA-GB11]
Bantam Rep
L (1-4)
7:45 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[BA-GB09]
Midget Rep
L (3-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[MA-GB11]
Pre-School
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
2:50 PM-3:40 PM
Practice
Tyke 1
T (0-0)
3:50 PM
vs. Essa Eagles 1
[TE036]
Tyke 2
T (0-0)
3:50 PM
vs. Essa Eagles 2
[TE037]
Novice LL
L (2-8)
4:50 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[NE14]
Atom LL 2
L (2-12)
5:55 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[AE039]
PeeWee LL 1
L (4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[PE027]
09101112131415
Novice LL
L (1-8)
2:25 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[NE17]
Atom AE
W (3-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[AC-GB14]
Atom Rep
L (0-4)
4:40 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[AA-GB12]
PeeWee AE
L (0-10)
5:50 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[PC-GB03]
Bantam LL 1
T (2-2)
7:05 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[BE019]
Bantam LL 2
8:20 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[BE024]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:00 PM-7:55 PM
EMHA Development - Passing (Tyke > Atom)
All Teams
8:05 PM-9:00 PM
EMHA Development - Passing (PeeWee > Midget)
Midget LL
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL & Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1
7:05 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:05 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
5:10 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
5:35 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 2
6:00 PM-6:25 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:35 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[AA-GB10]
PeeWee Rep
7:45 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[PA-GB12]
Midget LL
9:15 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones 2
[MT049]
Pre-School & Atom Rep
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Tyke 2
3:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[TE046]
Tyke 1
3:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[TE045]
Novice LL
4:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[NE20]
Atom LL 1
5:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[AE027]
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[AE035]
PeeWee LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[PE029]
16171819202122
Novice Rep
2:25 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[NA-GB10]
Atom AE
3:30 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
[AC-GB12]
PeeWee AE
4:40 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[PC-GB06]
Atom LL 2
5:55 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[AE031]
Bantam LL 1
7:05 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[BE012]
Midget LL
8:20 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[MT041]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep & PeeWee AE
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:00 PM-7:55 PM
EMHA Development - Skating (Tyke > Atom)
All Teams
8:05 PM-9:00 PM
EMHA Development - Skating (Peewee > Midget)
Midget LL
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL & PeeWee LL 1
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
7:05 PM-8:00 PM
EMHA Development - Goaltending
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
5:10 PM-6:25 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:35 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[PA-GB50]
Bantam Rep
7:45 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[BA-GB12]
Midget Rep
9:15 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[MA-GB08]
Pre-School
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
3:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 & Tyke Select
3:30 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Select
4:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
4:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[NE18]
Atom LL 1
5:45 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[AE026]
Bantam LL 2
6:50 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[BE021]
23242526272829
PeeWee AE
2:25 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:10 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[NE19]
Bantam LL 1
7:10 PM
vs. Bantam LL 2
[BE011]
Midget LL
8:25 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[MT042]
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
5:10 PM-6:25 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:35 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[NA-GB08]
PeeWee Rep
7:45 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[PA-GB13]
Bantam LL 1
9:15 PM
vs. Bantam LL 2
[BE018]
Pre-School
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
IP 2
2:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
Tyke 1
3:10 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[TE055]
Tyke 2
3:10 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[TE056]
Novice LL
4:15 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[NE16]
Atom LL 1
5:20 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[AE022]
Atom LL 2
6:25 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[AE036]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Novice Rep
2:25 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[NA-GB11]
Atom AE
3:25 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[AC-GB17]
Atom LL 1
4:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[AE023]
Atom LL 2
5:35 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[AE038]
PeeWee AE
6:40 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[PC-GB05]
Bantam LL 1
8:00 PM-8:55 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:05 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL & PeeWee LL 1
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Atom AE
7:05 PM-7:55 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:05 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
5:10 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
5:35 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 2
6:00 PM-6:25 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:35 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[NA-GB09]
Bantam Rep
7:45 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[BA-GB13]
Midget Rep
9:15 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MA-GB09]
Pre-School
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
IP 1
2:50 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
Tyke 2
3:50 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[TE002]
Tyke 1
3:50 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[TE001]
Novice LL
4:50 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[NE13]
Atom LL 2
5:55 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 1
[AE033]
PeeWee LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[PE028]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Atom LL 2
2:25 PM
vs. Atom LL 1
[AE037]
Atom AE
3:30 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[AC-GB13]
Bantam LL 2
7:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL 1
[BE026]
Midget LL
8:15 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[MT045]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep & Midget Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL & Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1
7:05 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:05 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
5:10 PM-6:25 PM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
6:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[MT050]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Elmvale Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Elmvale Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Elmvale Community Arena
14 George Street , Elmvale, ON  L0L1P0
  • Current Season

    24 - 63 - 10
  • All-Time

    739 - 856 - 188
Printed from elmvaleminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 at 3:32 AM